BHCC Staff Directory click name to email

Name Program/Subject/Title Location Ext Email
Gamble, Valerie Educational Aide HCC
Ignace, Michele Secretary/Main Office BCC 1111
Hanson, Gus Principal/Belmont Career Center BCC 1113
Hanson, Heather Director of Human Resources & Curriculum BCC 1114
Clark, Bryan Agricultural & Industrial Mechanics (Diesel) BCC 1115
Williams, Kristina Intervention Specialist BCC 1119
Hawthorne, Debbie Dental Assisting BCC 1120
Kosikowski, Bryan Physical Education BCC 1121
Matis, Brent PC and Network Technologies BCC 1122/1168
Whitlatch, Terry Precision Machining BCC 1124
Birney, Maura Allied Health Science BCC 1125
Yochum, Cathy Allied Health Science BCC 1125
Coleman, Devan Applied Science BCC 1127
Norman, Paula Director of Special Education/Testing Coordinator BCC 1129
Bell, Brian Maintenance BCC 1131
Kyer, Timmy Maintenance BCC 1131
Gibson, Bob Custodian BCC 1131
Yochum, Rusty Custodian BCC 1131
Luyster, Lilli Guidance Associate BCC 1132
Lucas, Mark Treasurer BCC 1134
Chini, Danielle Secretary/Special Education BCC 1136
Bratton, Leigh Fiscal Assistant/Budgetary BCC 1137
McCardle, Matt Carpentry BCC 1138
Fisher, Pam Cafeteria BCC 1142
Elerick, Lisa Cafeteria BCC 1142
Littell, Misty Cafeteria BCC 1142
Garrett, Matt Automotive Technology BCC 1144
Wells, Jordan Fiscal Assistant/Payroll BCC 1145
Karkowski, Melissa Resource Center Aide BCC 1150
Reese, Ed Connections BCC 1152
Malloy, Rhonda Educational Aide BCC 1152
Glitch, Bill Marketing Coordinator BCC 1154
Weeks, Jennifer Assessment Center Aide BCC 1155
Smith, Amanda Assessment Center Specialist BCC 1155
Mullen, Lorie School-Based Mental Health Therapist BCC 1156
Cox, Garrett Welding BCC 1158
Cardosy-Fisher, Jack School Counselor/BCC BCC 1164
Galownia, Charles Small Engine Technology BCC 1165
Giffin, Don Educational Aide BCC 1165
Kyer, Julie EMIS Coord/Supt. Secretary BCC 1166
Shane, Penny Job Placement Coordinator BCC 1167
Tharp, Ramona Hospitality & Tourism BCC 1170
Schoene, Richard Superintendent BCC 1190
Goodrich, Alison Hair Design BCC 1218
Morrison, Cathy Intervention Specialist BCC 1250
Supanik, Cheryl Intervention Specialist BCC 1251
Frye, Jeff Intervention Specialist BCC 1252
Lucas, Beth Secretary/Guidance BCC 1339
Garrett, Theresa In-School Suspension BCC 1400
Kunze, Marjorie Occupational Lab BCC 1504
Chirpas, Dana English & Communications BCC 1505
Wehr, Gina English BCC 1506
Teliga, Darlene English & Communications BCC 1508
Hughes, Scott Math/Science/Intervention BCC 1509
Blake, Brian Applied Science BCC 1511
Furbee, Ken Social Studies BCC 1512
Hardy, Jennifer Social Studies/Government BCC 1513
Wolfe, Cathy Math BCC 1516
James, Russ Applied Math BCC 1517
Woodruff, Josh Technology Specialist BCC 1600
Dulkoski, Angela Secretary/Harrison Career Center HCC 2401
Moore, Jessica Educational Aide HCC 2402
Bossell, Larry Lead Teacher HCC 2403
Besozzi, Brandi School Counselor/HCC HCC 2404
Triplett, Curry Hospitality & Tourism HCC 2410
Tripp, Brent Science HCC 2412
Meadows, Melody English & Communications HCC 2413
Stewart, Paden Math HCC 2414
Losey, Gloria Social Studies HCC 2415
Miller, Carole In-School Suspension Monitor HCC 2416
Beatty, Richard Connections HCC 2419/2444
Beatty, Richard Occupational Lab HCC 2419/2444
McClintock, Diana Cafeteria HCC 2424
Albright, Alan Agricultural & Industrial Mechanics (Diesel) HCC 2432
Guthrie, Greg Welding HCC 2436
McClintock, Mitch Maintenance HCC 2446
Donahue, John Custodian HCC 2446
McFarland, Matt Visual Graphics & Web Design HCC 2450
Murray, Jennifer Intervention Specialist HCC 2451
Poe, Todd Intervention Specialist HCC 2458
Baum, Keith Culinary Food Service BCC 425-3617
Skinner, Leslie Business/Barnesville HS BCC 425-3617
Vinskovich, Jamie Interactive Media/Shadyside BCC 676-3235
Huston, John Drafting and CAD Applications BCC 695-1584
Shaw, Neely Business/St. Clairsville HS BCC 695-1584
DeNoble, Rich Construction Technologies/St. Clairsville HS BCC 695-1584
Richmond, Bobby Interactive Media/St. Clairsville HS BCC 695-1584
Nelson, Luke Entertainment Marketing & Broadcast Journalism BCC 695-1584