BHCC Staff Directory click name to email

Name Program/Subject/Title Location Ext Email
Albright, Alan Agricultural & Industrial Mechanics (Diesel) HCC 2432
Baum, Keith Culinary Food Service BCC 425-3617
Beatty, Richard Connections HCC 2419/2444
Beatty, Richard Occupational Lab HCC 2419/2444
Bell, Brian Maintenance BCC 1131
Besozzi, Brandi School Counselor/HCC HCC 2404
Birney, Maura Allied Health Science BCC 1125
Blake, Brian Applied Science BCC 1511
Bossell, Larry Lead Teacher HCC 2403
Bratton, Leigh Fiscal Assistant/Budgetary BCC 1137
Cardosy-Fisher, Jack School Counselor/BCC BCC 1164
Chini, Danielle Secretary/Special Education BCC 1136
Chirpas, Dana English & Communications BCC 1505
Clark, Bryan Agricultural & Industrial Mechanics (Diesel) BCC 1115
Coleman, Devan Applied Science BCC 1127
Cox, Garrett Welding BCC 1158
DeNoble, Rich Construction Technologies/St. Clairsville HS BCC 695-1584
Donahue, John Custodian HCC 2446
Dulkoski, Angela Secretary/Harrison Career Center HCC 2401
Elerick, Lisa Cafeteria BCC 1142
Fisher, Pam Cafeteria BCC 1142
Frye, Jeff Intervention Specialist BCC 1252
Furbee, Ken Social Studies BCC 1512
Galownia, Charles Small Engine Technology BCC 1165
Gamble, Valerie Educational Aide HCC
Garrett, Matt Automotive Technology BCC 1144
Garrett, Theresa In-School Suspension BCC 1400
Gibson, Bob Custodian BCC 1131
Giffin, Don Educational Aide BCC 1165
Glitch, Bill Marketing Coordinator BCC 1154
Goodrich, Alison Hair Design BCC 1218
Guthrie, Greg Welding HCC 2436
Hanson, Heather Director of Human Resources & Curriculum BCC 1114
Hanson, Gus Principal/Belmont Career Center BCC 1113
Hardy, Jennifer Social Studies/Government BCC 1513
Hawthorne, Debbie Dental Assisting BCC 1120
Hughes, Scott Math/Science/Intervention BCC 1509
Huston, John Drafting and CAD Applications BCC 695-1584
Ignace, Michele Secretary/Main Office BCC 1111
James, Russ Applied Math BCC 1517
Karkowski, Melissa Resource Center Aide BCC 1150
Kosikowski, Bryan Physical Education BCC 1121
Kunze, Marjorie Occupational Lab BCC 1504
Kyer, Julie EMIS Coord/Supt. Secretary BCC 1166
Kyer, Timmy Maintenance BCC 1131
Littell, Misty Cafeteria BCC 1142
Losey, Gloria Social Studies HCC 2415
Lucas, Mark Treasurer BCC 1134
Lucas, Beth Secretary/Guidance BCC 1339
Luyster, Lilli Guidance Associate BCC 1132
Malloy, Rhonda Educational Aide BCC 1152
Matis, Brent PC and Network Technologies BCC 1122/1168
McCardle, Matt Carpentry BCC 1138
McClintock, Diana Cafeteria HCC 2424
McClintock, Mitch Maintenance HCC 2446
McFarland, Matt Visual Graphics & Web Design HCC 2450
Meadows, Melody English & Communications HCC 2413
Miller, Carole In-School Suspension Monitor HCC 2416
Moore, Jessica Educational Aide HCC 2402
Morrison, Cathy Intervention Specialist BCC 1250
Mullen, Lorie School-Based Mental Health Therapist BCC 1156
Murray, Jennifer Intervention Specialist HCC 2451
Nelson, Luke Entertainment Marketing & Broadcast Journalism BCC 695-1584
Norman, Paula Director of Special Education/Testing Coordinator BCC 1129
Poe, Todd Intervention Specialist HCC 2458
Reese, Ed Connections BCC 1152
Richmond, Bobby Interactive Media/St. Clairsville HS BCC 695-1584
Schoene, Richard Superintendent BCC 1190
Shane, Penny Job Placement Coordinator BCC 1167
Shaw, Neely Business/St. Clairsville HS BCC 695-1584
Skinner, Leslie Business/Barnesville HS BCC 425-3617
Smith, Amanda Assessment Center Specialist BCC 1155
Stewart, Paden Math HCC 2414
Supanik, Cheryl Intervention Specialist BCC 1251
Teliga, Darlene English & Communications BCC 1508
Tharp, Ramona Hospitality & Tourism BCC 1170
Triplett, Curry Hospitality & Tourism HCC 2410
Tripp, Brent Science HCC 2412
Vinskovich, Jamie Interactive Media/Shadyside BCC 676-3235
Weeks, Jennifer Assessment Center Aide BCC 1155
Wehr, Gina English BCC 1506
Wells, Jordan Fiscal Assistant/Payroll BCC 1145
Whitlatch, Terry Precision Machining BCC 1124
Williams, Kristina Intervention Specialist BCC 1119
Wolfe, Cathy Math BCC 1516
Woodruff, Josh Technology Specialist BCC 1600
Yochum, Cathy Allied Health Science BCC 1125
Yochum, Rusty Custodian BCC 1131